The 65th Amazon Filmfare Awards will take place on Saturday, February 15, 2020. The venue of the gala event this year is Assam.

Here’s a look at the complete list of the nominations for the 65th Amazon Filmfare Awards:

Best Film (Popular)
Chhichhore
Gully Boy
Mission Mangal
Uri: The Surgical Strike
War
Best Film (Critics)
Article 15 (Anubhav Sinha)
Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota (Vasan Bala)
Photograph (Ritesh Batra)
Sonchiriya (Abhishek Chaubey)
The Sky Is Pink (Shonali Bose)
Best Director
Aditya Dhar (Uri: The Surgical Strike)
Jagan Shakti (Mission Mangal)
Nitesh Tiwari (Chhichhore)
Siddharth Anand (War)
Zoya Akhtar (Gully Boy)
Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male) - Popular
Akshay Kumar (Kesari)
Ayushmann Khurrana (Bala)
Hrithik Roshan (Super 30)
Ranveer Singh (Gully Boy)
Shahid Kapoor (Kabir Singh)
Vicky Kaushal (Uri: The Surgical Strike)
Best Actor (Male) - Critics
Akshaye Khanna (Section 375)
Ayushmann Khurrana (Article 15)
Nawazuddin Siddiqui (Photograph)
Rajkummar Rao (Judgementall Hai Kya)
Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female) - Popular
Alia Bhatt (Gully Boy)
Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika: The Queen Of Jhansi)
Kareena Kapoor Khan (Good Newwz)
Priyanka Chopra (The Sky Is Pink)
Rani Mukerji (Mardaani 2)
Vidya Balan (Mission Mangal)
Best Actor (Female) - Critics
Bhumi Pednekar (Sonchiriya)
Bhumi Pednekar (Saandh Ki Aankh)
Kangana Ranaut (Judgementall Hai Kya)
Radhika Madan (Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota)
Sanya Malhotra (Photograph)
Taapsee Pannu (Saandh Ki Aankh)
Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)
Diljit Dosanjh (Good Newwz)
Gulshan Devaiah (Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota)
Manoj Pahwa (Article 15)
Ranvir Shorey (Sonchiriya)
Siddhant Chaturvedi (Gully Boy)
Vijay Varma (Gully Boy)
Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)
Amrita Singh (Badla)
Amruta Subhash (Gully Boy)
Kamini Kaushal (Kabir Singh)
Madhuri Dixit (Kalank)
Seema Pahwa (Bala)
Zaira Wasim (The Sky Is Pink)
Best Music Album
Bharat – Vishal-Shekhar
Gully Boy – Ankur Tewari and Zoya Akhtar
Kabir Singh – Mithoon, Amaal Mallik, Vishal Mishra, Sachet-Parampara and Akhil Sachdeva
Kalank -Pritam
Kesari – Tanishk Bagchi, Arko Pravo Mukherjee, Chirantan Bhatt, Jasbir Jassi, Gurmoh and Jasleen Royal
Best Music Album
Bharat – Vishal-Shekhar
Gully Boy – Ankur Tewari and Zoya Akhtar
Kabir Singh – Mithoon, Amaal Mallik, Vishal Mishra, Sachet-Parampara and Akhil Sachdeva
Kalank -Pritam
Kesari – Tanishk Bagchi, Arko Pravo Mukherjee, Chirantan Bhatt, Jasbir Jassi, Gurmoh and Jasleen Royal
Best Lyrics
Amitabh Bhattacharya – Kalank Nahi Ishq (Kalank)
Divine and Ankur Tewari – Apna Time Aayega (Gully Boy)
Irshad Kamil – Bekhayali (Kabir Singh)
Manoj Muntashir – Teri Mitti (Kesari)
Mithoon- Tujhe Kitna Chahne Lage (Kabir Singh)
Tanishk Bagchi – Ve Maahi (Kesari)
Best Playback Singer (Male)
Neha Bhasin – Chashni (Bharat)
Parampara Thakur – Mere Sohneya (Kabir Singh)
Shilpa Rao – Ghungroo (War)
Shreya Ghoshal – Yeh Aaina (Kabir Singh)
Shreya Ghoshal and Vaishali Mhade – Ghar More Pardesiya (Kalank)
Sona Mohapatra and Jyotica Tangri – Baby Gold (Saand Ki Aankh)
Best Playback Singer (Female)
Arijit Singh – Kalank Nahi (Kalank)
Arijit Singh – Ve Maahi (Kesari)
Nakash Aziz- Slow Motion (Bharat)
B Praak – Teri Mitti (Kesari)
Sachet Tandon – Bekhayali (Kabir Singh)
Best Playback Singer (Female)
Arijit Singh – Kalank Nahi (Kalank)
Arijit Singh – Ve Maahi (Kesari)
Nakash Aziz- Slow Motion (Bharat)
B Praak – Teri Mitti (Kesari)
Sachet Tandon – Bekhayali (Kabir Singh)
Best Dialogue
Article 15 – Anubhav Sinha And Gaurav Solanki
Bala- Niren Bhatt
Chichhore – Nitesh Tiwari, Piyush Gupta, Nikhil Mehrotra
Gully Boy – Vijay Maurya
Sonchiriya- Sudip Sharma
Super 30 – Sanjeev Dutta
Best Screenplay
Article 15 – Anubhav Sinha And Gaurav Solanki
Gully Boy – Reema Kagti And Zoya Akhtar
Mission Mangal – R Balki, Jagan Shakti, Nidhi Singh Dharma, Saket Kondiparthi
Saand Ki Aankh – Balwinder Singh Janjua
Section 375 – Manish Gupta And Ajay Bahl
Sonchiriya – Sudip Sharma
Best Original Story
Article 15 – Anubhav Sinha, Gaurav Solanki
Chhichhore – Nitesh Tiwari, Piyush Gupta, Nikhil Mehrotra
Gully Boy – Zoya Akhtar, Reema Kagti
Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota – Vasan Bala
Mission Mangal – Jagan Shakti
Sonchiriya – Abhishek Chaubey, Sudip Sharma
Filmfare Debut Awards
Best Debut Director
Aditya Dhar (Uri: The Surgical Strike)
Jagan Shakti (Mission Mangal)
Raaj Shaandilyaa (Dream Girl)
Tushar Hiranandani (Saand Ki Aankh)
Raj Mehta (Good Newwz)
Gopi Puthran (Mardaani 2)
Best Debut (Male)
Abhimanyu Dassani (Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota)
Meezaan Jaffrey (Malaal)
Siddhant Chaturvedi (Gully Boy)
Vardhan Puri (Yeh Saali Aashiqui)
Vishal Jethwa (Mardaani 2)
Zaheer Iqbal (Notebook)
Best Debut (Female)
Ananya Panday (Student Of The Year 2)
Pranutan Bahl (Notebook)
Tara Sutaria (Student Of The Year 2)
Saiee Manjrekar (Dabangg 3)
Sharmin Segal (Malaal)
Shivaleeka Oberoi (Yeh Saali Aashiqui)

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here